Flyers News · FALL RECOGNITIONS!


Fall Athletic Awards – Congratulations to the following student-athletes, all of whom achieved either All Conference or All District recognition. We are blessed to have so many accomplished individuals in our school.

Girls Cross Country

Alyssa Forbes – 1st Team All-Conference

Boys Cross Country

Ollie Koehler – 1st Team All-Conference

Girls Tennis

Dani Rosenberger – All-Conference Player of the Year

Lauren Jacobs and Dani Rosenberger – 1st Team All-Conference Doubles

Charlotte Lorenz – LHS Sportsmanship Award Winner

Softball

Morgan Goodrich – Class 4 Region 1 All Region, 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-Conference

Josie Hutcheson – 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-Conference

Sam Waldron – 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-Conference

Emme Atzemis – 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-Conference

Hayden Cochran – 2nd Team All-Conference

Girls Volleyball

Carlie Rodgers – 1st Team All-District

Baillie Kearns – 2nd Team All District

Boys Soccer

Cole Hutson – 1st Team All-Conference

Fetiol Hyke – 1st Team All-Conference

Sully Russell – 1st Team All-Conference

Nick Merlo – 2nd Team All-Conference, Sportsmanship Award Winner

Cristoforo LiCavoli – 2nd Team All-Conference

Michael Geary – 2nd Team All-Conference

Football

Nate Stelken – First Team Offense & Defense

Logan Kopp – First Team Defense

Bobby Tessler – Second Team Offense

Joey Abeln – Second Team Offense

Parker Johnson – Second Team Offense

Sean Etzkorn – Second Team Offense

Josh Lorenz – Second Team Offense

Alex Lauer – Second Team Defense

Adam Dupont – Second Team Defense

Josh Lorenz – Second Team Defense

Boys Swim

State: 

Matthew Deutschmann took 7th in 100 Freestyle

Relay Team took 8th in the 400 Freestyle Relay

Conference:

200 Medley – Team took 5th

200 Freestyle – Deutschmann took 2nd, Jones took 6th, Terrill took 7th

200 IM – Sam Hunter took 4th

50 Freestyle – Patrick Akins took 6th

1 MTR Diving – Oesterlei took 5th, Kitowski took 8th

100 Butterfly Ali Bajramovic took 7th

100 Freestyle – Deutschmann took 2nd, Akins took 4th

500 Freestyle Jones took 3rd, Terrill took 4th

200 Freestyle – Team took 4th

100 Backstroke – Sam Hunter took 2nd

400 Freestyle Relay – Team took 2nd