Flyers News · 2018 FALL ATHLETES ALL CONFERENCE/DISTRICT/STATE TEAMS


Congratulations to all of our Fall Athletes who made an All Conference, All District, or All State team!

Sport

All Conference

Softball

1st Team: Morgan Goodrich

1st Team: Josie Hutcheson

1st Team: Alli Shakiba

1st Team: Kayla Swiderski

1st Team: Sam Waldron

2nd Team: Hayden Cochran

2nd Team: Libby Clinton

2nd Team: Alexis Martin

Conf. Newcomer of the Year: Morgan Goodrich

Conf. Player of the Year: Sam Waldron

Honorable Mention: Claire McCune

Girls Tennis

1st Team: Dani Rosenberger (Singles & Doubles)

1st Team: Hannah Clausner (Singles)

1st Team: Lauren Jacobs (Doubles)

Coach of the Year: Laura Conti

Girls Golf

1st Team: Sofia Gamayo

Conf. POY: Sofia Gamayo

Field Hockey

1st Team: Emma Gerwitz

2nd Team: Julie Baudendistel

2nd Team: Meg Ciaramitaro

Honorable Mention: Eric Clancy

Boys Cross Country

1st Team: Billy Driemeyer

Boys Soccer

1st Team: Cole Hutson

1st Team: Tony Bodul

1st Team: John Geerling

2nd Team: Dan Baudendistel

2nd Team: Joe Marchi

2nd Team: Henry Volkmann

Hon. Mention: Nick Merlo

Hon. Mention: Sully Russell

Sportsman of the Year: Wil Ohler

Conf. Co-Defender of the Year: Cole Hutson

Girls Cross Country

1st Team: Ally Forbes

Football

1st Team: Sean Etzkorn (OL)

1st Team: Ben Phelps (OL) & (DL)

1st Team: Bobby Tessler (RB)

1st Team: Logan Kopp (LB)

1st Team: Jason Grenia (DB)

1st Team: Blaine Bickel (DB)

2nd Team: Nick Ahrens (TE)

2nd Team: Charlie Trimble (DL)

2nd Team: Josh Lorenz (K)

Boys Swim

1st Team: Matt Deutschmann

1st Team: Will Doyle

1st Team: Sam Hunter

1st Team: Caleb Huettenmeyer

1st Team: Tyler Lewis

1st Team: Jackson Terrill

Hon. Mention: Patrick Akins

Hon Mention: Ali Bajramovic

Hon. Mention: Brendan Bavlsik

Hon. Mention: Sam Deeter

Hon. Mention: Jake Koebel

Hon. Mention: Noah Kohlberg

Hon. Mention: Gabe Martinez

Hon. Mention: Will Phoenix

Hon. Mention: Preston Pinkston

 

Sport

All District

Softball

1st Team: Morgan Goodrich

1st Team: Josie Hutcheson

1st Team: Alli Shakiba

1st Team: Kayla Swiderski

1st Team: Sam Waldron

Girls Golf

1st Team: Sofia Gamayo

Girls Volleyball

1st Team: Carly Rodgers

Boys Cross Country

1st Team: Ollie Koehler

1st Team: Billy Driemeyer

1st Team: Dustin Ward

2nd Team: Connor Raethka

2nd Team: Kelton Back

Girls Cross Country

Ally Forbes

Abby Juedemann

Izzy Feltenstein

Lily Jiang

Meghan Baudendistel

 

Sport

All State

Softball

1st Team: Alli Shakiba

1st Team: Sam Waldron

Girls Tennis

Qualifier: Rosenberger/Jacobs (7th)

Girls Golf

Qualifier: Sofia Gamayo (16th)

Boys Cross Country

Qualifier: Ollie Koehler

Qualifier: Billy Driemeyer

Qualifier: Dustin Ward

Girls Cross Country

Qualifier: Ally Forbes (28th)

Qualifier: Izzy Feltenstein

Qualifier: Abby Juedemann

Boys Swim

1st Team: Tyler Lewis

Hon. Mention: Patrick Akins

Hon. Mention: Matt Deutschmann

Hon. Mention: Will Doyle

Hon. Mention: Caleb Huettenmeyer

Hon. Mention: Sam Hunter